Sunday, April 30, 2017

Pls hit likeeeee



hi, and good morning everyone! assalamualaikum to all! If you are free, pls watch this video on youtube and hit like! Your cooperation is highly appreciated! thank you, comment down below if you have already dropped a thumbs up :) thank you in advance!

Friday, April 28, 2017

why doctor?


Hi, everyone! So, it has been a while since I updated my blog. That sentence " I want to write something" has been playing over and over again in my head hahahaha. so, back to the title. Why doctor? Why do you want to be a doctor? actually, a lecturer of mine asked us to write an essay (seriously essay?) about this la kan. It turns out, I'm updating my blog rather than writing an essay haha. 

Why do you want to be a doctor?

This is seriously the most-favourite-carrot-famous-amos question masa interview. My answer? Lol, mestilah cliche gila. Sebab I do not know the answer. well, different people mestilah ada different answers kan. some because you witnessed death, others sebab nak tolong orang. While that person nak jadi doktor sebab nak jadi doktor. as I said before, the answers are different for different people. the answers lies in that person's heart. 

my lecturer did mention about is it because you want to be glamorous? rich? or because of that title? for sure, i repeat for sure no one will say yes. mungkin la dalam hati for certain people kan. sebab yes hello hello hello jadi doktor kaya okay? mak bapak heboh satu kampung anak jadi doktor. sapa tak bangga kan anak jadi doktor. 

for me? I do not know the answer. like i don't know.... what should I say.... I don't know... help me hahaha


apa yang aku tahu sekarang, ini jalan yang Dia sediakan untuk aku. macam mana pun, aku kena usaha sehabis baik untuk tunjukkan rasa syukur aku sebab aku ditempatkan dalam bidang ni. bukan semua dapat peluang macam ni kan? ada orang minat sangat sangat, tapi ditempatkan dalam bidang yang lain. and bagi aku yang entahlah-tak-tahu-minat-ke-tak-ni sometimes, I do feel 'bersalah' sebab mensia-siakan apa yang Allah bagi. tapi, perjuangan belum berakhir. sebab aku percaya, minat tu boleh pupuk. and yes, it did. alhamdulillah, beberapa bulan ni rasa seronok sangat belajar bidang ni, raasa bersyukur untuk sihat tu sentiasa ada. cuma apa yang aku tak suka is exam la haha but then, without exam belajar macam sia-sia jelah sebab takde that 'booster' nak ulangkaji balik apa yang dah kita belajar. apa apa pun, tajdid niat hari hari.

okay, I don't know where this post going to haha but then pls pray for me and my friends too. so that we all dapat cari jawapan kepada this question. either because of rich and famous or because we want to help people. mencari jawapan kepada soalan ni, bagi aku macam mencari identiti sendiri gittew hahaha but anyway, I do hope that one day, we will become a successful doctor and will always in a happy-semangat-gila mood to help our patients one fine day. 

kepada rakan-rakan seperjuangan, teruskan berjuang. stay smart and be good at all time. If you can dream it, surely you can do it :)

honestly, memula masuk aku rasa macam dalam dunia alien where all words all terms are so-really-weird-helo-what-are-you-talking-about unfamiliar. I remember one time, masa mula mula masuk dulu, someone (my lecturer but can't recall who) ada cakap okay ni mesti anak anak doktor semua ni, parents ke uncle aunty ke ada dalam medical field. and i was like crying and noooo I am the first one. sorry aliens, can't help but i'm super dummy pasal your terms here hahaha but that happened during earlier in year one kan biasalah hahaha alhamdulilah, I am doing so much better now. sebut je, sengih sengih sebab I understand youw alien words now hehehe 

this is part of my friends answers on why do you want to be a doctor? (less than 10 words) (this one is different from the essay) 


okay, sila teka which one is mine hahaha okay tu je for today, I hope takdelah orang mati kebosanan membaca hahaha ok joke #ifgottellmepls #kidding 

see ya next time! jaga diri jaga hati, stay positive, ilal liqa' :)


I cannot imagine me myself and I doing the doctor's job ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhh scaaryyyy

Friday, March 31, 2017

see good

" One small positive thought in the morning 
can change your whole day"

Hello assalamualaikum to all!

How's your day going? Alhamdulillah for both bad and good day. Because there must be something behind it. Mine? nah.......... 50-50 i guess. Not  really in a good mood but not that bad too. while I was reading just now, I stopped by Aiman Azlan's blog and read his new post about "Increase the positive". I don't really know since when I have been following him but his new post are da boom like always la kan. And, I would like to share it with you just in case you are not following him. (now you can hehe) (go follow now)

******************************************************************

Everybody has a positive side and a negative side. Which side do we choose to focus on?

We should choose to focus on the positive, despite knowing that the negative does exist.

That doesn’t mean that we ignore the negative. If we are in a position where we can make the situation better, then we should take appropriate action to correct the negative. Focus on the positive doesn’t mean that we justify their negative qualities or actions.

I’m talking about being positive, not being naive. 

Focus on the positive means that despite being aware of the negative, we make a conscious choice to see the good side of a person. We consciously decide that we would not define the person by his or her negativity, and we don’t make the negative our wallpaper. 

The person may or may not deserve our good thoughts. That is up for debate. But this is not about the person. This is about us. How we choose to see people affects how we feel. It is a factor in our emotional wellbeing. If we focus on the negative, then that is what we would see and that is what we would feel. 

Focusing on the good of a person is a choice that we all can make. For some it is a difficult choice, for others it is an easy choice. But it is still a choice nonetheless. 

What focusing on the good of a person means is that we don’t make the bad qualities of that person our wallpaper, such that when we see them, that is all that we see: the bad. We make the conscious decision to see them as they truly are; a human being just like us. 

When I say, “I love you” to my parents, I say that with the knowledge of how imperfect they are. I love them, with their flaws and shortcomings, because that is the only way I can sincerely and realistically love another human being. 

So I learn to live life with the cards that were dealt to me, not the cards that I wish were dealt to me. I learn to appreciate the parents God gave to me. God chose them to be my parents for a reason. Although I didn’t choose my parents, I can choose how to love them. 

When you make that conscious choice to focus on the good in people and you try to make this a habit, it becomes easier and easier to love them. You have trained your mind to think good things and positive things. Next time, you don't even have to try that hard - it becomes a natural part of yourself.


******************************************************

I do think positivity is important for us. For our own sake. By staying positive, it helps us to live our life happily. Reallhy. Try it and you will feel it. Paling penting sekali, you need to know that positive thought will not come without effort on its own. We need to find it. Make it as your daily habit and you will find the difference. 



Bagi aku, hidup ni mudah untuk kita bagi kata-kata tapi susah nak implement dalam diri kita. But, just try to do it. I do have my own problem; struggling to be positive everyday. Sebab bukan senang nak jadi postitif. Bukan senang nak husnudzon tiap masa. But, let's not end it there. Keep trying until you be one (this sentence is not only referring on how to be positive but for every aspect in your life) InsyaAllah, lama lama okay la kan? :)

I think that's all for today. Thank you for reading (eventho tak ramai pun baca) I hope that you gain something from this post. I really do. And don't forge to singgah to Aiman Azlan's blog! thank you for those beautiful words :) I love that picture so muchhh. Till then semuanya. Ilal liqa'

p/s : I'm not referring to anyone (just in case)
p/s : the one highlited in red and bold-ed is my fav line
p/s : pardon my grammar